Bodmin Darts League | |||||||||||||
Mens Division 2 | |||||||||||||
League Positions | |||||||||||||
27-Mar-19 | |||||||||||||
Men's Double 1st April, 8th April Men's over 50's 9th April Men's House Champions | |||||||||||||
15th April Men's High Score K.O. 22nd April 5aside semi-finals | |||||||||||||
P | W | L | F | A | B | PTS | |||||||
Syds Bar -A | 21 | 20 | 1 | 170 | 61 | 40 | 210 | ||||||
White Hart | 21 | 16 | 5 | 146 | 85 | 32 | 178 | ||||||
Garland Ox 'B' | 21 | 13 | 8 | 130 | 101 | 26 | 156 | ||||||
Syd's Bar 'C' | 21 | 15 | 6 | 124 | 107 | 30 | 154 | ||||||
Lanivet Inn 'A' | 21 | 9 | 12 | 102 | 119 | 18 | 120 | ||||||
Weavers 'B' | 21 | 6 | 15 | 93 | 138 | 12 | 105 | ||||||
Band Club -B | 21 | 2 | 19 | 76 | 155 | 4 | 80 | ||||||
Garland Ox 'C' | 21 | 3 | 18 | 73 | 158 | 6 | 79 | ||||||
WINS | PLAYER NAME | TEAM | |||||||||||
20 | Rob Odgers | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
20 | Ollie Challis | Syds Bar -A | |||||||||||
19 | Peter Wilton | Syds Bar -A | |||||||||||
18 | Chris Cannock | Syds Bar -A | |||||||||||
17 | Stephen Day | White Hart | |||||||||||
17 | Adrian Iles | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
17 | Troy Day | White Hart | |||||||||||
16 | Luke Bowden | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
15 | Rob James | Syds Bar -A | |||||||||||
15 | Des Collinson | Syds Bar -A | |||||||||||
15 | Colin Murell | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
14 | Jayden Wright | White Hart | |||||||||||
13 | Jason Carthew | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
13 | Brandon Hartley | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
13 | Nick Moyle | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
13 | Mark Sloggett | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
12 | Ian Kemp | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
12 | Lee Russell | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
12 | Dean Medlen | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
12 | Barnard Wright | White Hart | |||||||||||
11 | Syd Merchant | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
11 | Nathan Chellew | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
10 | Malcolm Iles | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
9 | Brian Read | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
9 | Tom Chapman | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
9 | Kim Russell | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
9 | Matt Wilson | White Hart | |||||||||||
8 | Roy Hartley | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
8 | Dan Phillips | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
8 | Steve Parkyn | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
8 | John Buckingham | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
7 | Steve Taphouse | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
7 | Matt Highland | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
7 | Simon Blake | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
7 | Reece Day | White Hart | |||||||||||
6 | Jeremy Searle | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
6 | Ryan Collinson | Syds Bar -A | |||||||||||
5 | Dean Rummery | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
4 | Adney Keverne | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
4 | Richard Curtis | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
4 | Adam Searle | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
4 | Russell Avers | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
4 | Rob Liddicoat | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
4 | David Mullis | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
3 | Jamie Smith | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
3 | E. Garcia | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
3 | Gavin Pearce | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
3 | Andy Robinson | Garland Ox 'B' | |||||||||||
2 | Will Martin | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
2 | Kris Blackmore | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
2 | Andy Coates | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
2 | Ben Cannock | Garland Ox 'C' | |||||||||||
2 | Lester Bale | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
2 | Anton Cullis | White Hart | |||||||||||
1 | Mike Williams | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
1 | Ian Gusterson | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
1 | Nick Smith | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
1 | Don Reece | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | Rob Williams | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Harte | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | S. Rogers | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | Chris Frost | Syd's Bar 'C' | |||||||||||
1 | Sean Elliott | Weavers 'B' | |||||||||||
1 | R. Vale | White Hart | |||||||||||
1 | Louis Smith | Band Club -B | |||||||||||
1 | Mike Hancock | Lanivet Inn 'A' | |||||||||||