Bodmin Darts League | |||||||||||||
Mens Division 1 | |||||||||||||
League Positions | |||||||||||||
27-Mar-19 | |||||||||||||
Men's Double 1st April, 8th April over 50's 9th April Men's House Champions | |||||||||||||
15th April High Score K.O. 22nd April 5aside semi-finals | |||||||||||||
P | W | L | F | A | B | PTS | |||||||
St Mabyn Inn | 18 | 15 | 3 | 147 | 51 | 30 | 177 | ||||||
Blisland Inn | 18 | 14 | 4 | 125 | 73 | 28 | 153 | ||||||
Q-Bar | 18 | 14 | 4 | 119 | 79 | 28 | 147 | ||||||
Weavers 'A' | 18 | 8 | 10 | 97 | 101 | 16 | 113 | ||||||
Syds Bar 'B' | 18 | 6 | 12 | 83 | 115 | 12 | 95 | ||||||
St Breward FC | 18 | 6 | 12 | 79 | 119 | 12 | 91 | ||||||
Band Club 'A' | 18 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 154 | 0 | 44 | ||||||
WINS | PLAYERS NAME | TEAM | |||||||||||
17 | Martin Smith | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
16 | Jamie Kay | St Breward FC | |||||||||||
15 | Nigel Morford | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
15 | Geroge Jones | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
14 | Ian Keast | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
13 | Mike Jones | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
13 | Ben Brightman | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
13 | Steve Carthew | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
12 | Kevin Thomson | Band Club 'A' | |||||||||||
12 | Vin Day | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
11 | Will Chaffe | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
11 | Gavin Ellis | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
11 | Jon Winterbaker | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
11 | Shaun Tabb | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
10 | Gary Marshall | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
10 | Darren Whitford | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
10 | Ollie Kay | St Breward FC | |||||||||||
9 | Bruce Sullivan | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
9 | Dan Chapman | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
9 | Peter Toms | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
9 | Dan Jones | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
9 | Steve Meneer | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
9 | Jon Kemp | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
8 | Peter Stocker | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
8 | Neil Hann | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
8 | Ian Clarke | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
7 | Stewart Ellis | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
7 | Simon Ames | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
6 | Ryan Prideaux | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
6 | Mark Hoare | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
6 | Paul Jones | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
6 | Dennis Bryant | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
5 | Clint Marshall | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
5 | Jason Lowe | Band Club 'A' | |||||||||||
5 | Trevor Pengelly | St Breward FC | |||||||||||
4 | Andrew Dingle | St Breward FC | |||||||||||
4 | Martin Jago | St Breward FC | |||||||||||
3 | Jason Greenaway | Band Club 'A' | |||||||||||
3 | Peter Farley | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
3 | Izaac Chapman | Band Club 'A' | |||||||||||
3 | Ian Harvey | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
2 | Chris Smith | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
2 | Dave Medlen | Weavers 'A' | |||||||||||
2 | Rob Jarrett | Band Club 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | Kevin Mullis | Syds Bar 'B' | |||||||||||
1 | Simon McClary | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
1 | Les Wood | Blisland Inn | |||||||||||
1 | Scott Thompson | Q-Bar | |||||||||||
1 | Paul Smith | Band Club 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | J. Centini | St Mabyn Inn | |||||||||||
1 | Matt Ellis | St Breward FC | |||||||||||